Contracts Finder · Award

CA14790 - The Minster School - Building Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by The Minster School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£826.4k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Minster School requires a single provider of Building Cleaning Services. The contract start date is 1st April 2025. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14790. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14790 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90911200 — Building-cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£826,419
Tender value
First published
23 Oct 2024
Last updated
4 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KindredSC3106104 Mar 2025active£826.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA14790 - The Minster School - Building Cleaning Services
  2. Award updateCA14790 - The Minster School - Building Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes