Contracts Finder · Award

CA14741 - Therfield School - Building cleaning services

A public procurement published by Therfield School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£498.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Therfield School are looking for a single supplier for their building cleaning service requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14741. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14741 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90911200 — Building-cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£498,733
Tender value
First published
24 Oct 2024
Last updated
12 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Solo Service Group0262670811 May 2025active£498.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA14741 - Therfield School - Building cleaning services
  2. Award updateCA14741 - Therfield School - Building cleaning services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Therfield School