Contracts Finder · Award

CA14418 - Operating lease for 4 tractors

A public procurement published by Sparsholt College Hampshire via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43.9k
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Option to provide a 3-year operating lease for 4 tractors To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14418. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14418 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
16700000 — Tractors
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,922
Tender value
First published
17 Jul 2024
Last updated
8 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RW Crawford Ltd7 Oct 2024active£43.9k
HUNT FOREST GROUP LIMITED115236827 Oct 2024active£43.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA14418 - Operating lease for 4 tractors
  2. Tender amendmentCA14418 - Operating lease for 4 tractors
  3. Award updateCA14418 - Operating lease for 4 tractors

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sparsholt College Hampshire