Contracts Finder · Award

CA14343 - Football Coaching

A public procurement published by Walsall College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£128.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are looking for five coaches to support the curriculum delivery during the term time To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14343. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14343 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79998000 — Coaching services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£128,464
Tender value
First published
2 Jul 2024
Last updated
24 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STARLANDS FOOTBALL COACHING LIMITED0471665723 Jul 2024active£128.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA14343 - Football Coaching
  2. Award updateCA14343 - Football Coaching

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Walsall College