Contracts Finder · Award

CA13613 - John Hampden Grammar School - IT Support Services

A public procurement published by John Hampden Grammar School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£399k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

John Hampden Grammar School requires an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13613. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13613 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£399,000
Tender value
First published
19 Feb 2024
Last updated
1 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
eduthing limited1116062831 Jul 2024active£399k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA13613 - John Hampden Grammar School - IT Support Services
  2. Award updateCA13613 - John Hampden Grammar School - IT Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from John Hampden Grammar School