Contracts Finder · Award

CA12825 - The Good Shepherd Trust - IT Support Services

A public procurement published by The Good Shepherd Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£470.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Good Shepherd Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12825. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12825 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£470,475
Tender value
First published
4 Sept 2023
Last updated
26 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
eduthing limited1116062826 Feb 2024active£470.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA12825 - The Good Shepherd Trust - IT Support Services
  2. Award updateCA12825 - The Good Shepherd Trust - IT Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Good Shepherd Trust