Contracts Finder · Award

CA12478 - Get Started - Leeds City Region

A public procurement published by The Prince's Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.8k
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The aim of this tender process is to select organisations to deliver Get Started programmes, in partnership, across the Leeds City Region during the period September 2023 - 31st March 2024. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12478. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12478 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,750
Tender value
First published
13 Jun 2023
Last updated
24 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TCV The Conservation Volunteers24 Jan 2024active£4.8k
Education Development Trust0086794424 Jan 2024active£4.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA12478 - Get Started - Leeds City Region
  2. Award updateCA12478 - Get Started - Leeds City Region

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Prince's Trust