Contracts Finder · Award

CA12346 - Agency Staff

A public procurement published by Humankind Charity via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.9m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Agency staff neutral vendor To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12346. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12346 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,900,000
Tender value
First published
18 May 2023
Last updated
18 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Magnit Global17 May 2023active£6.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA12346 - Agency Staff

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Humankind Charity