Contracts Finder · Award

CA11857 - Vehicle Hire

A public procurement published by Humankind Charity via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£10k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

UK national vehicle hire To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11857. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11857 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£10,000
Tender value
First published
21 Apr 2023
Last updated
21 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Enterprise Rent-A-Car20 Apr 2023active£10k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA11857 - Vehicle Hire

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Humankind Charity