Contracts Finder · Award

CA11776 - LSFC - Summer 2023 laptop refresh project

A public procurement published by Luton Sixth Form College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£198.6k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Luton Sixth Form College require a single supplier to provide the laptops over the summer holiday period. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11776. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11776 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£198,635
Tender value
First published
3 Oct 2023
Last updated
3 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Stone Technologies Ltd trading as Stone Group2 Oct 2023active£198.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA11776 - LSFC - Summer 2023 laptop refresh project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Luton Sixth Form College