Contracts Finder · Award
CA11691 - Chase Bridge Primary School - Request for Quotation for IT Support Services
A public procurement published by Chase Bridge Primary School via Contracts Finder.
- £73.7k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Chase Bridge Primary School are seeking proposals from suppliers of IT Support Services to provide a managed service from 1st September 2023. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11691. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11691 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £73,725
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 10 Aug 2023
- Last updated
- 10 Aug 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLICKON IT LONDON LTD | 05907730 | 9 Aug 2023 | active | £73.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Chase Bridge Primary School