Contracts Finder · Award

CA10749 - Staff SAN and server tender

A public procurement published by Dudley College of Technology via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£154.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Staff SAN and server tender To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10749. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10749 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48821000 — Network servers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£154,461
Tender value
First published
27 Jun 2022
Last updated
24 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NEXSTOR LIMITED0509714323 Aug 2022active£154.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA10749 - Staff SAN and server tender
  2. Award updateCA10749 - Staff SAN and server tender

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Dudley College of Technology