Contracts Finder · Award

CA10648 - MULTI CAMPUS PEST CONTROL

A public procurement published by New College Swindon via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

opportunity is to provide New College Swindon with a pest control solution for a fixed 3-year term, commencing 1 October 22 to 30 September 2025 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10648. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10648 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90922000 — Pest-control services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,520
Tender value
First published
12 Oct 2022
Last updated
12 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Vermtek Limited0757184211 Oct 2022active£2.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA10648 - MULTI CAMPUS PEST CONTROL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from New College Swindon