Contracts Finder · Award

C31030 Redacted Contract

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£22k
Award value
£22k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Support to procure a stockpile of Enteral Feeds in anticipation of the next Covid surge/lockdown

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£22,000
Tender value
£22,000
First published
29 Apr 2021
Last updated
29 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
West Suffolk College29 Jun 2020active£22k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC31030 Redacted Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)