Contracts Finder · Award

C261679 - Emergency Services Fuel Cards

A public procurement published by Cambridgeshire Community Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5k
Award value
£2.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

RM6186 - Emergency Services Fuel Cards - Allstar Business Solutions Ltd Additional information: CALL-OFF INITIAL PERIOD: 1 Year (Option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods to 27 June 2027

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34144200 — Vehicles for the emergency services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,500
Tender value
£2,306
First published
10 Sept 2024
Last updated
10 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED0263111219 Aug 2024active£1.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC261679 - Emergency Services Fuel Cards

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cambridgeshire Community Services