Contracts Finder · Award

C249318 Gitlab Licenses 2024

A public procurement published by NHS Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200k
Award value
£200k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of 360 Gitlab Premium licences for a period of 24 months.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72260000 — Software-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000
Tender value
£200,000
First published
5 Mar 2024
Last updated
5 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GitLab Ltd22 Feb 2024active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC249318 Gitlab Licenses 2024

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Business Services Authority