Find a Tender · Contract

C1188 - Solar PV

A public procurement published by NI Water and its subsidiaries via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£8m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This Contract is for roof and ground mounted PV installations up to 2.5MWp in size and is split in to two lots. Lot 1 – Solar PV Installations. Lot 2 – Solar PV Maintenance and Repair. Please see specification for further information.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
71314000 — Energy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£8,000,000
First published
30 Jun 2023
Last updated
30 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SOLMATIX LTDNI068162active
FUTURE RENEWABLES ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITEDNI629776active
SOLMATIX LTDNI068162active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeC1188 - Solar PV
  2. Award,contractC1188 - Solar PV

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NI Water and its subsidiaries