Contracts Finder · Award

C0364 Impact Evaluations/Economic Research

A public procurement published by UK Infrastructure Bank via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£185.6k
Award value
£185.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract an independent supplier with expertise in evaluation in order to deliver an evaluation approach paper, providing recommendations for the bank methodology and an interim evaluation which assess UKIB's early progress towards achieving its strategy.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79311410 — Economic impact assessment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£185,600
Tender value
£185,600
First published
17 Aug 2023
Last updated
5 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ICF CONSULTING LIMITED0399813618 Aug 2023active£185.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC0364 Impact Evaluations/Economic Research
  2. Award updateC0364 Impact Evaluations/Economic Research

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Infrastructure Bank