Contracts Finder · Award

C0045 CIP RIS3 Commercial Services

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£498.7k
Award value
£498.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Suppliers are being invited to bid to provide Commercial Services under the Commercial and Project Management Services (CPMS) procurement for the Highways England Complex Infrastructure Projects (CIP) portfolio. This includes the A303 and A428 schemes, and the Road Investment Strategy 3 (RIS3) portfolio of schemes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£498,668
Tender value
£498,668
First published
12 Aug 2024
Last updated
12 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins Realis11 Aug 2024active£498.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC0045 CIP RIS3 Commercial Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways