Contracts Finder · Award
Business Travel
A public procurement published by University of Lincoln via Contracts Finder.
- £2.2m
- Award value
- £2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for Business Travel. A direct award was undertaken through the UKUPC 2024 TMC Framework Lot 1 Business Travel. A two year contract has been awarded and a further 2 x 12 month extension options remain.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79997000 — Business travel services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,200,000
- Tender value
- £2,000,000
- First published
- 17 Apr 2025
- Last updated
- 17 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diversity Travel Ltd | 05993481 | 15 Apr 2025 | active | £2.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Lincoln