Contracts Finder · Award

Business Change Support

A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£490k
Award value
£490k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is for a G-Cloud Call-off agreement for specialist and specific digital business change capability support which is required to support Post Office Limited on their Business Change. A G-Cloud Procurement exercise was conducted, based on from the evaluation The Inform Team have been chosen as the preferred supplier. The contract is for a 12 month period with a capped not to exceed fixed fee of £90,000 for discovery work and the second phase, with a capped not to exceed value of £400,000 which will be triggered call-off subject to further funding approval at the time.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72600000 — Computer support and consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£490,000
Tender value
£490,000
First published
4 Mar 2022
Last updated
4 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Inform Team10 Feb 2022active£490k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBusiness Change Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Post Office Limited