Contracts Finder · Award

Building Surveyor services for the Schools Capital programme.

A public procurement published by Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.1k
Award value
£62.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Awarded 06/01/2025

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,148
Tender value
£62,148
First published
10 Jan 2025
Last updated
10 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SDA Consulting LLPOC3360396 Jan 2025active£62.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBuilding Surveyor services for the Schools Capital programme.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council