Contracts Finder · Award

Building Better Somerset - Specialist Provider Framework

A public procurement published by THE PLUSS ORGANISATION CIC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.8k
Award value
£36.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Building Better Somerset is funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. It is led, managed and delivered by The Pluss Organisation CIC across Somerset. The initial term of this framework will be for 7 months from September 2023 to 31/03/24. Pluss reserves the right to extend this framework by a further year. Please note this contract allocation is for the contract area as a whole, and is not an assigned allocation to the individual specialist provider. This allocation will be accessed by the specialist provider on a needs basis per participant, as and when Pluss staff refer participants to the specialist provider. Pluss wish to bring in specialist providers to…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
75100000 — Administration services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,750
Tender value
£36,750
First published
21 Jul 2023
Last updated
24 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE PLUSS ORGANISATION CIC0517161315 Sept 2023active£36.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBuilding Better Somerset - Specialist Provider Framework
  2. Award noticeBuilding Better Somerset - Specialist Provider Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE PLUSS ORGANISATION CIC