Contracts Finder · Award
Building and Civil Engineering Term Services Maintenance Contract
A public procurement published by United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority via Contracts Finder.
- £9m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Replacement of current B&CE contract for FM services at Culham site. Contract placed through the Lot 1a of the CCS Facilities Management Marketplace Framework as per UK Cabinet Office Spend Control procedure. Contract awarded for an initial 2 year period with an optional year call off (£3m Per Annum)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79993100 — Facilities management services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £9,000,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 10 Mar 2022
- Last updated
- 10 Mar 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Asset Management Limited | NI071100 | 18 Feb 2022 | active | £9m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority