Contracts Finder · Award
BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms
A public procurement published by Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £319.2k
- Award value
- £319.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms. This is a call off agreement from the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 framework. LOT 8 - Ancillary Estate Services (8.2 Fire Safety Equipment & Maintenance).
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50324200 — Preventive maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £319,156
- Tender value
- £319,156
- First published
- 27 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 27 Feb 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chubb Fire & Security Ltd | 00524469 | 27 Feb 2024 | active | £319.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms"?
BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms is a UK public-sector procurement published by Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.
Has "BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £319,156. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms"?
1 supplier is linked: Chubb Fire & Security Ltd.
What is "BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms" worth?
The reported award value is £319,156.
When was "BTHE2350 Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarms" published?
It was first published on 27 Feb 2024 and last updated on 27 Feb 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable