Contracts Finder · Award

BTH589 Surgical Instrument Repairs

A public procurement published by Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38.3k
Award value
£38.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Repair of Surgical Instruments

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33169000 — Surgical instruments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,290
Tender value
£38,290
First published
18 Nov 2022
Last updated
18 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STERIS Instrument Management Services23 Oct 2022active£38.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBTH589 Surgical Instrument Repairs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust