Contracts Finder · Award

BTH23-143 Sleep Apoena Services

A public procurement published by Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.1m
Award value
£5.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To provide Sleep Apnoea Service including devices, maintenance, consumables, clinical support and reporting.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85111700 — Oxygen-therapy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,146,935
Tender value
£5,146,935
First published
24 Oct 2024
Last updated
24 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dolby Vivisol16 Oct 2024active£5.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBTH23-143 Sleep Apoena Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust