Contracts Finder · Award
BTA1870 - ITBM World 2023 Stand Space
A public procurement published by British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland via Contracts Finder.
- £123.4k
- Award value
- £123.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Floor space at the IBTM World exhibition to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform. Providing a platform for English destinations and venues to connect with international buyers, which is a key part in the England Business Events strategy and value for the industry. The selected supplier is the the sole organiser of this event and no other providers have rights to allocate space to access the event. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action under Public Contracts Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) due to the absence of competition for technical reasons.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 39154100 — Exhibition stands
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £123,439
- Tender value
- £123,439
- First published
- 22 Sept 2023
- Last updated
- 22 Sept 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Exhibitions | 00678540 | 10 Mar 2023 | active | £123.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from British Tourism Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland