Contracts Finder · Award

BTA1369 - England Occupancy Survey

A public procurement published by British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82k
Award value
£82k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

VisitBritain/VisitEngland is tendering its multi-year England Occupancy Survey services contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,000
Tender value
£82,000
First published
4 Sept 2023
Last updated
4 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STR GLOBAL7 Jun 2021active£82k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBTA1369 - England Occupancy Survey

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland