Contracts Finder · Award

BT84 - Fix My Street Extension

A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£35k
Award value
£35k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Fix My Street Pro Is a street and environment service request reporting service designed to be intuitive and accessible for residents to use across all mobile devices of choice. It is a cloud based responsive web service used within the borough. This notice is for enacting the option to extend for one extra year within the existing contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£35,000
Tender value
£35,000
First published
16 Aug 2024
Last updated
16 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Society Works Ltd11 Apr 2024active£35k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBT84 - Fix My Street Extension

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from capitalEsourcing