Find a Tender · Contract

BT1830 Committee Management Information System

A public procurement published by Luton Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£58.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

BT1830 Committee Management Information System Committee Management Information System Committee meetings are a statutory function. The law provides for hard copies of agenda papers to be made available for public inspection and to make papers available electronically on websites. A committee management software system is required to fulfil that requirement in the most time-efficient way. More recently the broadcasting/livestreaming of council meetings and the use of other platforms such as Teams to facilitate attendance for the public have been required. The committee management system requires the facility to publish links to those meetings and retain copies of the recorded meetings. We a…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£58,800
First published
5 Nov 2025
Last updated
9 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Astech Consultants Limited03324346active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBT1830 Committee Management Information System
  2. Award,contractBT1830 Committee Management Information System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Luton Council