Contracts Finder · Award

British Legion & Cafe Nero R B

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8k
Award value
£8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request: Journey Details: Start Date: ASAP End date: Until further notice From: 60 Baronsmead Road, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP12 3PG To: The Royal British Legion, Cock Lane, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP13 7DE Days: Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays and Fridays Pick-up: 09:30 Return: 13:00 From: 60 Baronsmead Road, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP12 3PG To: Café Nero, House of Fraser, Desborough Road, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 2BZ Days: Wednesdays Pick-up: 13:45 Return: 17:00 Client Details: Client is a 45 year old male. Client has learning difficulties.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,000
Tender value
£8,000
First published
24 May 2017
Last updated
21 Jul 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Yellow Cars0543444310 Feb 2017active£8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBritish Legion & Cafe Nero R B
  2. Award updateBritish Legion & Cafe Nero R B

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council