Contracts Finder · Award
Bridge Assessments 2024/25 - Package 1
A public procurement published by Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £95k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded contract for the provision of structural capacity bridge assessments. Direct Award made via NEPO Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment Framework, under Lot 2 - Multi Disciplinary - Highways, Transportation & Civil Engineering
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71310000 — Consultative engineering and construction services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £95,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Oct 2024
- Last updated
- 18 Oct 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWECO UK LIMITED | 02888385 | 29 Aug 2024 | active | £95k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council