Contracts Finder · Award

bpha Employers Agent Framework

A public procurement published by bpha via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.6m
Award value
£6.6m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

bpha is seeking to Tender from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the provision of Employers Agent services under this six-year framework. The framework seeks to offer the benefits of best practice in contract delivery and collaborative geographical area of bpha's stock and will be open to all UK public sector bodies to access via a Joining Agreement between bpha, the service provider, and Pretium Frameworks Limited, who bpha has appointed to administer the framework for external users on its behalf. Access to the framework will be subject to approval by bpha. Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are inc…

Key details

Buyer
bpha
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71500000 — Construction-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,600,000
Tender value
£6,600,000
First published
14 Mar 2023
Last updated
14 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Henry Riley LLPOC33412023 Feb 2023active£6.6m
Summers-Inman Construction & Property Consultants LLPOC30318123 Feb 2023active£6.6m
calfordseaden LLPOC31583823 Feb 2023active£6.6m
Red Loft LLP0650970523 Feb 2023active£6.6m
rg+p Limited0383719423 Feb 2023active£6.6m
Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited0465358023 Feb 2023active£6.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticebpha Employers Agent Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from bpha

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "bpha Employers Agent Framework"?

bpha Employers Agent Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by bpha via Contracts Finder.

Has "bpha Employers Agent Framework" been awarded?

Yes — 6 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £6,600,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "bpha Employers Agent Framework"?

6 suppliers are linked: Henry Riley LLP, Summers-Inman Construction & Property Consultants LLP, calfordseaden LLP, Red Loft LLP, rg+p Limited, Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited.

What is "bpha Employers Agent Framework" worth?

The reported award value is £6,600,000.

When was "bpha Employers Agent Framework" published?

It was first published on 14 Mar 2023 and last updated on 14 Mar 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable