Contracts Finder · Award

Books, E-Books, Standing Orders & Related Material

A public procurement published by University Of Hertfordshire via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.7m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Books, E-Books, Standing Orders and Related Material

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22113000 — Library books
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,700,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
2 Jul 2018
Last updated
2 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DAWSON BOOKS LIMITED2 Oct 2017active£1.7m
PROQUEST INFORMATION AND LEARNING LIMITED010942042 Oct 2017active£1.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBooks, E-Books, Standing Orders & Related Material

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University Of Hertfordshire