Contracts Finder · Award

Books, e-books, e-textbooks and associated services

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework call-off from The Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) Ref: LIB4044 SU. For the supply of; Books, e-books, e-textbooks, and associated services using these lots: *Lot 1 - English language print books for library stock *Lot 4.1 - E-book for library access, licenced via aggregators for all authorised users, Individual title, DDA or package purchase for access on aggregator's own platform, primarily UK languages *Lot 4.2 - E-book for library access, licenced via aggregators for all authorised users, Individual title, package or EBA purchase for access on a thirdparty platform *Lot 5 - E-textbook access, usually priced by specified number of core users and deliver…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22110000 — Printed books
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
13 Dec 2022
Last updated
13 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ProQuest LLC17 Sept 2022active
EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC.OE03226117 Sept 2022active
BIBLIU LIMITED0933402417 Sept 2022active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBooks, e-books, e-textbooks and associated services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA