Contracts Finder · Award

BO042 Systems Assistant Accountant - Interims Professional Ltd

A public procurement published by Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£98k
Award value
£98k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Backfill position for the FCDO's HERA programme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,008
Tender value
£98,008
First published
22 Mar 2022
Last updated
22 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Interims Professionals Limited1 Mar 2022active£98k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBO042 Systems Assistant Accountant - Interims Professional Ltd

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office