Contracts Finder · Award

BMS Upgrade

A public procurement published by CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CPI is a leading independent technology innovation centre and a founding member of the UK Government's High Value Manufacturing Catapult, which supports businesses and academia to help them overcome innovation challenges in the development of next generation products and processes by providing the facilities, in depth technical expertise and innovation support to enable ideas, research and knowledge to be translated into commercial business propositions. CPI Neville Hamlin Building (NHB) is located at NetPark. NHB houses a range of offices, laboratories, warehouses/storerooms, and a class 100 and class 1000 clean room. The original building is circa 15 years old, with the cleanroom being e…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
31000000 — Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
10 Feb 2023
Last updated
3 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GLENFIELD ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD1115145527 Mar 2023active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBMS Upgrade
  2. Award noticeBMS Upgrade

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED