Contracts Finder · Award

BLOJEU-CR16108UKTI - Security Statistics

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£104.1k
Award value
£105k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The DSO is under remit to release Official statistics for security exports on an annual basis. DSO has been using an independent source since 2007 for this data. Official stats data enables the DSO to: • Provide an official and recognised view of the UK’s security export performance to both UK industry and other government departments; • Use data as a baseline for security market analysis; • Target our support of companies. DSO seeks to procure, within a two year contract, delivery of 2016 and 2017 Security Export statistics. Payment to be made on delivery of each report within the required timeframe. Annual reports will need to be delivered to DSO in April 2017 and April 2018.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79300000 — Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£104,080
Tender value
£105,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
23 Jan 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Frost and Sullivan Ltd011198179 Jan 2017active£104.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBLOJEU-CR16108UKTI - Security Statistics
  2. Award noticeBLOJEU-CR16108UKTI - Security Statistics

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED