Contracts Finder · Award

Block A, County Hall, Taunton External Access Works

A public procurement published by Somerset County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27.9k
Award value
£27.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

External Access Work

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,862
Tender value
£27,862
First published
24 Jul 2020
Last updated
28 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ARQUE LTD0513001328 Jun 2020active£27.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBlock A, County Hall, Taunton External Access Works
  2. Award updateSLOAC - Block A, County Hall, Taunton External Access Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Somerset County Council