Contracts Finder · Award
BLC0206 - Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Framework - AWARD
A public procurement published by BlueLight Commercial via Contracts Finder.
- £76m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 12
- Suppliers
- 12
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a multi-supplier Framework for the provision of RPA software licences, associated professional services and associated specialist resources.
Key details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £76,000,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 21 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 4 Sept 2025
Awards
12 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture | — | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| ArvatoConnect | — | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Atos IT Services UK Ltd | 01245534 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Capgemini UK Plc | 00943935 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| CGI IT UK Limited | 00947968 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Data Careers Ltd | 04622603 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Deloitte | OC303675 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| IBM United Kingdom Limited | 00741598 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Morson Projects Limited | NF004148 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Softcat | 02174990 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| UiPath | — | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
| Ve3 Global Ltd | 07343436 | 20 Aug 2025 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Accenture
- ArvatoConnect
- Atos IT Services UK LtdCompanies House 01245534
- Capgemini UK PlcCompanies House 00943935
- CGI IT UK LimitedCompanies House 00947968
- Data Careers LtdCompanies House 04622603
- DeloitteCompanies House OC303675
- IBM United Kingdom LimitedCompanies House 00741598
- Morson Projects LimitedCompanies House NF004148
- SoftcatCompanies House 02174990
- UiPath
- Ve3 Global LtdCompanies House 07343436
Frameworks & programmes
More from BlueLight Commercial