Contracts Finder · Award

Billett Lodge, Wexham

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.9k
Award value
£9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Replacement suspended timber ground floor to cottage

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,889
Tender value
£9,000
First published
7 Mar 2024
Last updated
7 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EE Keen and Sons6 Mar 2024active£8.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBillett Lodge, Wexham

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire Council