Contracts Finder · Award

Bikeability Training - HDG/2023/582*

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Delivery of government funded Bikeability training in schools on behalf of Stoke-on-Trent City Council (Grant Recipient). Number of participants and level trained will be subject to the funding and guidance provided by The Bikeability Trust.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80500000 — Training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
18 Mar 2024
Last updated
28 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BikeRight Ltd0574295131 Jul 2024active£500k
Active Sports Group31 Jul 2024active£500k
The Cycle Partnership1395526431 Jul 2024active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBikeability Training - HDG/2023/582*
  2. Award noticeBikeability Training - HDG/2023/582*

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council