Contracts Finder · Award

BGAN SCAP Provision SIM data services 2024-2025

A public procurement published by BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.7k
Award value
£15k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and Provide 10 X data SIM SCAP for services using BGAN Satellite systems For the Term of 1 year Additional information: The standard terms and conditions have been attached for your information, if you are unable to comply with our terms and conditions please do not bid for this contract. MPS standards terms will not be amended for contracts less than £50,000 in value.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32532000 — Satellite dishes
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,692
Tender value
£15,000
First published
13 Nov 2024
Last updated
13 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AST Systems12 Nov 2024active£4.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBGAN SCAP Provision SIM data services 2024-2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED