Contracts Finder · Award

BFS - Maintenance for Theatre Power Tools

A public procurement published by Barnsley Facilities Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£109.1k
Award value
£54.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Maintenance for Theatre Power Tools

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50420000 — Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£109,104
Tender value
£54,552
First published
26 Jan 2026
Last updated
26 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STERIS Instrument Management Services21 Jan 2026active£54.6k
STERIS Instrument Management Services21 Jan 2026active£54.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBFS - Maintenance for Theatre Power Tools
  2. Award noticeBFS - Maintenance for Theatre Power Tools

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Barnsley Facilities Ltd