Contracts Finder · Award

Beyond Trust Remote Support

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£64.6k
Award value
£64.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Beyond Trust Remote Support to Insight Direct (UK) Ltd. This requirement has been procured via Further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technical Products and Associated Services Lot 3 Software Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£64,561
Tender value
£64,561
First published
13 Mar 2026
Last updated
23 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Insight Direct (UK) Limited0257985210 Mar 2026active£64.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBeyond Trust Remote Support
  2. Award updateBeyond Trust Remote Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT