Contracts Finder · Award

Better Health Mobile App Development Contract Extension

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£18.1k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

6 month extension beyond recommended contractual terms to support Procurement process for re-procurement

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£18,056
Tender value
£400,000
First published
23 Feb 2024
Last updated
23 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WELLSET REPRO LIMITED T/A FLIPSIDE14 Mar 2024active£18.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBetter Health Mobile App Development Contract Extension

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care