Find a Tender · Contract

BEST Transformation Programme Delivery Partner NCC830B

A public procurement published by Northumberland County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Council is preparing to procure a Strategic Delivery Partner that will support the Council’s three year transformation journey "BEST" to make the Council more modern, efficient, and fit for purpose whilst delivering sustainable financial savings.  BEST will transform the way services are delivered and how the Council operates to achieve the best outcomes for its customers and residents. The key aims are improved customer experience, enhanced experience for staff and improved efficiency and effectiveness. Highly specialist support is required from a delivery partner to enable the design delivery and implementation. The Council is inviting supplier views on the proposed service via this…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
21 Apr 2023
Last updated
2 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Deloitte LLPOC303675active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeBEST Transformation Programme Delivery Partner NCC830B
  2. Tender noticeNCC830B BEST Transformation Delivery Partner
  3. Award,contractNCC830B BEST Transformation Delivery Partner

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northumberland County Council