Contracts Finder · Award

Benedict Road Footway Improvements

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide footway improvement works for Benedict Road, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract was anticipated to commence 10 February 2025 ending by 03 March 2025 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £70,000 overall.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,702
Tender value
First published
3 Mar 2025
Last updated
3 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EC Surfacing Ltd0708009826 Feb 2025active£50.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBenedict Road Footway Improvements

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council