Contracts Finder · Tender
Bedding Plants
A public procurement published by North Tyneside Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £147k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
The Authority is seeking a suitable organisation to supply bedding plants in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at www.nepoportal.org and select opportunity "Bedding Plants" DN433248. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 24 September 2019 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. The Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any offer and will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract. No previous application of interest will…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 03451100 — Bedding plants
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £147,000
- First published
- 4 Sept 2019
- Last updated
- 4 Sept 2019
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Tyneside Council